New Scotland Beagle Club

1543 Indian Fields Road
Feura Bush, NY 12067

GPS Coordinates
Lat 42.572850   Lon -73.888300

Officers

Office Name Email
1st Vice President Erin Mayone
2nd Vice President John Jeanneny
Treasurer Jolanta Jeanneny
Secretary Gary Sottosanti
Field Trial Chairman & President Fred Franke
Field Trial Secretary Carl Post

Judges

Name City State Home Phone Email Judge# Active
Justin Dean Sushan NY 518-854-9858   94516 Yes
James Fowles Greenville NY 18729 Yes
Joseph Kaminski Jr. Voorheesville NY 518-765-4517 16692 Yes
Robert "Rob" Kane III Enfield CT 860-265-3789 16808 Yes
Stephen Nappe Westerloo NY 518-797-3891   17129 No
Carl Post Marlboro NY 845-568-5622 40448 Yes
Robert Samuel Voorheesville NY 518-765-4550 16695 No

Upcoming Trials

May 10 - May 10, 2014 All-Age SPO Rabbit Details
August 22 - August 24, 2014 Licensed SPO Rabbit Details

Member List

There are currently 48 members listed. List is updated as information is supplied by clubs.
Name City State Email Judge# Membership Type Joined Office
Peter Amedio Buskirk NY   Regular Apr 2010
Lou Becker Freehold NY Lifetime
Basil Boyea Slingerlands NY Lifetime Grounds Commitee Member
Board Of Directors
Mattia Campagnano Schenectady NY   Regular Board Of Directors
Gary Chambers Kingston NY Regular Grounds Commitee Member
Carol Claren Selkirk NY   Regular
Peter Constantino Albany NY   Regular
Justin Dean Sushan NY   94516 Regular Nov 2010
Luigi DiCocco Schenectady NY   Regular
Leonard Diecidue Washingtonville NY Regular Sep 2010
Matthew Esposito Greenville NY   Junior
Vincent Esposito Greenville NY Regular
James Fowles Greenville NY 18729 Regular
Fred Franke Saugerties NY Regular President
Field Trial Chairman
James Fritz Delmar NY Regular
Donald Gardeski Preston Hollow NY   Regular Grounds Commitee Member
Paul Gifford Lakeland FL Lifetime
James Graham Saugerties NY Regular
John Jeanneny Berne NY Regular 2nd Vice President
Jolanta Jeanneny Berne NY Regular Treasurer
Joseph Kaminski Jr. Voorheesville NY 16692 Regular
Robert "Rob" Kane III Enfield CT 16808 Regular
James Lawton Altamont NY Regular Apr 2010
George LeMere Clifton Park NY   Regular
Chris LoGiudice Albany NY   Regular
Frank LoGiudice Albany NY   Regular
Michael Maddalena Highland NY Regular
Jeff Manchester Delanson NY Regular
Erin Mayone Troy NY Regular 1st Vice President
Frank Mooney Albany NY   Regular
Archibald Munro Feura Bush NY Regular
Stephen Nappe Westerloo NY   17129 Regular Grounds Commitee Member
Joseph Nell Scotia NY Regular Board Of Directors
Pasquale Pagano Coeymans NY   Regular
Franco Panetta Schenectady NY Regular
Vito Panicola South Cairo NY Regular
David Pool Rhinebeck NY   Regular
Carl Post Marlboro NY 40448 Regular Nov 2009 Field Trial Secretary
Patrick Re Stamford CT   Regular
William Riley Westerlo NY   Regular
James Ringler Delmar NY   Regular Apr 2010
Dennis Ronca Pattersonville NY Regular Grounds Commitee Member
Board Of Directors
Robert Samuel Voorheesville NY 16695 Regular Board Of Directors
Gary Sottosanti Feura Bush NY Regular Secretary
Board Of Directors
Ken Starr Westerlo NY Regular
Richard Umholtz Westerlo NY   Lifetime
Todd Valenti Poultney VT   Regular
Clint Zeh Feura Bush NY   Lifetime

Please use this form to Add or Update your information.